Händelseloggen

English translation: the event log

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Händelseloggen
English translation:the event log
Entered by: Lars Jelking

18:39 Dec 29, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Install a program
Swedish term or phrase: Händelseloggen
Händelseloggen

som registrerar och lagrar när de olika händelserna inträffat i motormanöverdonet. Händelserna i händelseloggen registreras i kronologisk ordning och den sista registreringen är den senaste, oavsett den interna tidsinställningen vid registrering. När minnesutrymmet för loggen är fullt, skrivs det äldsta värdet över med ny data, enligt metoden “First In First Out”.
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
the event log
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you Lars.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the event log
Lars Jelking
4Activity log
Lagom


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Händelseloggen
Activity log


Explanation:
Included in most software

Lagom
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Händelseloggen
the event log


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you Lars.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
36 mins

agree  cologne
42 mins

agree  David Rumsey
4 hrs

agree  EKM
9 hrs

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
1 day 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search