trådlösa nätverk

English translation: wireless network

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:trådlöst nätverk
English translation:wireless network
Entered by: Daphne Theodoraki

13:46 Sep 25, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / Automobile DVD - computer
Swedish term or phrase: trådlösa nätverk
skyda dig mot intrång i ditt trådlösa nätverk
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
wireless network
Explanation:
25,400,000 hits on Google
Selected response from:

Ian Bradburn
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you Ian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3wireless network
Ian Bradburn
4 +2wireless network
Daphne Theodoraki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wireless network


Explanation:
25,400,000 hits on Google

Ian Bradburn
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Ian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne Theodoraki: you were faster :-)
1 min
  -> Thanks Daphne ;-)

agree  Nicklas Jonow: yup
6 mins
  -> Thanks Nicklas :-)

agree  Will Matter
9 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wireless network


Explanation:
-

Daphne Theodoraki
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
9 hrs

agree  Charlesp
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search