mappa

English translation: (to) map

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:mappa
English translation:(to) map
Entered by: Sven Petersson

23:59 Feb 6, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
Swedish term or phrase: mappa
att mappa data i inkommande argument...
att mappa det erhållna svaret...

Banking software. To route?
Plamen Nenchev
Bulgaria
to map
Explanation:
Please see reference for info!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to map
Sven Petersson
4to file/ put in folders
Eva-Marie Adams


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to map


Explanation:
Please see reference for info!


    Reference: http://www.xml.se/tjanster/integrering.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  niclashjerth
1 hr
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to file/ put in folders


Explanation:
you file or put the data into folders

Eva-Marie Adams
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search