typning

English translation: typing (of characteristics/features)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:typning
English translation:typing (of characteristics/features)
Entered by: Sven Petersson

00:13 Feb 7, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
Swedish term or phrase: typning
Dess uppgift är att möjliggöra typning av ett antal egenskaper...

Banking software (based on Java)
Plamen Nenchev
Bulgaria
typing (of characteristics/features)
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1classifying
Eva-Marie Adams
3typing (of characteristics/features)
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
typing (of characteristics/features)


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you:-)

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classifying


Explanation:
I guess I would say classifying/ classification

Eva-Marie Adams
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larry Abramson
1 hr
  -> Tack Larry!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search