bulkladdning

English translation: bulk loading

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bulkladdning
English translation:bulk loading
Entered by: Christina Gisselberg Skaskiw (X)

19:05 Nov 20, 2010
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / database technology
Swedish term or phrase: bulkladdning
I diskussion om parallellkörningar:
*Bulkladdning*, uppdatering och borttag
Christina Gisselberg Skaskiw (X)
bulk loading
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_bulk_loading_in_a_database
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bulk loading
Malberg
3Bulk Charge
alpia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bulk Charge


Explanation:
:-)

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bulk loading


Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_bulk_loading_in_a_database

Malberg
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search