Fakturabelåning,

English translation: Invoice factoring loan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Fakturabelåning,
English translation:Invoice factoring loan
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

14:02 Sep 25, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Swedish term or phrase: Fakturabelåning,
Fakturabelåning, olika typer av belåning till fastighetsköp, med bästa möjliga säkerhet
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Invoice factoring loan
Explanation:
;_))
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Terje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Invoice factoring loan
Terje Ostgaard
4mortgage
birgitn


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Invoice factoring loan


Explanation:
;_))


    Reference: http://www.credentrust.com/pbo/small-business-loans-invoice-...
Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Terje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugh Curtis
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage


Explanation:
mortgage

birgitn
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search