Kassagirot

English translation: Cash Giro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Kassagirot
English translation:Cash Giro
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

17:16 Jan 24, 2011
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / kvitto kundorder
Swedish term or phrase: Kassagirot
kontext lär väl inte behövas
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Cash Giro
Explanation:
It is a system of payment for goods and services.
see
http://www.kassagirot.se/
Selected response from:

rajagopalan sampatkumar
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Cash Giro
rajagopalan sampatkumar
3gyro or postgyro
lena helson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gyro or postgyro


Explanation:
operated by British post office

lena helson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo: Gyro - en sådan där som man snurrar på? Fast det heter väl gyroscope.
2 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cash Giro


Explanation:
It is a system of payment for goods and services.
see
http://www.kassagirot.se/

rajagopalan sampatkumar
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan A. M. Adamek
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search