anmärkningspunkt

English translation: (inspection) observations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:anmärkningspunkt
English translation:(inspection) observations
Entered by: Paul Lambert

08:54 Jul 21, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Electrical distribution
Swedish term or phrase: anmärkningspunkt
Sentence given:
"De anmärkningspunkter som uppdagas vid besiktningen ska kategoriseras så att det klart framgår vad som måste åtgärdas före spänningssättning."
Paul Lambert
Sweden
(inspection) observations
Explanation:
Används ofta vid leveransbesiktningar o.d.
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4remark
Viachaslau
3(inspection) observations
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remark


Explanation:
just that
fits in the context
The remarks intoduced/made....

Viachaslau
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(inspection) observations


Explanation:
Används ofta vid leveransbesiktningar o.d.

Lars Jelking
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Tack.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search