baskontoplan

English translation: BAS-chart of accounts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:baskontoplan
English translation:BAS-chart of accounts
Entered by: Fredrik Pettersson

06:27 Dec 3, 2011
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Swedish term or phrase: baskontoplan
Does anyone know the English equivalent for Baskontoplan?
Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
BAS-chart of accounts
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BAS-chart of accounts
Sven Petersson
4basic accounting plan
Linda Larsson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic accounting plan


Explanation:
Om du menar i bokföring alltså!

Linda Larsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BAS-chart of accounts


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.ibokforing.se/en/allmant-om/grunderna/baskontopla...
    Reference: http://books.google.com/books/about/EU_BAS_97.html?id=KnPSMg...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search