... leder indelningen...

English translation: ... the arrangement results in ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:... leder indelningen...
English translation:... the arrangement results in ...
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:44 Apr 14, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation
Swedish term or phrase: ... leder indelningen...
Dessutom leder indelningen av anordningen i ett flertal våningar till en hög komplexitet.
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
... the arrangement results in ...
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3... the arrangement results in ...
Sven Petersson
2...the layout leads ...
freekfluweel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...the layout leads ...


Explanation:
or arrangement

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... the arrangement results in ...


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search