fritt avlastat

English translation: Free Off Truck (FOT)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fritt avlastat
English translation:Free Off Truck (FOT)
Entered by: Anders Dalström

13:41 Mar 10, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Swedish term or phrase: fritt avlastat
Avtal om leverans av returbränsle s.k. bränslekross

Under pågående eldningssäsong skall bränslet, efter avrop, levereras **fritt avlastat** (med sido- respektive bakåttippat ekipage) i mottagningsficka enligt anvisning.
Anders Dalström
Germany
Free Off Truck (FOT)
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Free Off Truck (FOT)
Sven Petersson
3free delivery including unloading
Kristian Andersson


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Free Off Truck (FOT)


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.ecgassociation.eu/Portals/0/Documentation/Maritim...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deane Goltermann
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free delivery including unloading


Explanation:
I don't think there are any specific incoterms for this.

Kristian Andersson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search