feberbonus

English translation: fever games

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:feberbonus
English translation:fever games
Entered by: David Rumsey

22:51 Jan 6, 2020
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Swedish term or phrase: feberbonus
Vad är en feberbonus?
David Rumsey
Canada
fever games
Explanation:
Not knowing the rules, we can't really compare, but these guys seem to have an idea that fits.

https://vegas.se/spelskolan/spelskolan-del-3/

This suggestion seems to be relatively well used in the business, tho I can't guarantee the rules are the same.

https://wizardofodds.com/games/video-poker/tables/extreme-x-...

All these 'Play Now' buttons... and I have a deadline!!
Selected response from:

Deane Goltermann
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fever bonus
Sven Petersson
3fever games
Deane Goltermann


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fever games


Explanation:
Not knowing the rules, we can't really compare, but these guys seem to have an idea that fits.

https://vegas.se/spelskolan/spelskolan-del-3/

This suggestion seems to be relatively well used in the business, tho I can't guarantee the rules are the same.

https://wizardofodds.com/games/video-poker/tables/extreme-x-...

All these 'Play Now' buttons... and I have a deadline!!

Deane Goltermann
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fever bonus


Explanation:
:o)


    https://freeslots.me/cabin-fever/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SafeTex
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search