anmälan om flyttning

English translation: change of address notification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:anmälan om flyttning
English translation:change of address notification
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:32 Sep 17, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / civil registry/address change
Swedish term or phrase: anmälan om flyttning
Det är först när din anmälan kommit in som du har gjort en anmälan om flyttning.

Inte något jättesvårt språk. Men vet ej hur jag ska formulera det.

Kanske:

registration of move?
aventura22
Sweden
change of address notification
Explanation:
"Change of address notification" yields 39500 Google hits.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3change of address notification
Sven Petersson
3 +1notification of change of address
Thomas Johansson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
change of address notification


Explanation:
"Change of address notification" yields 39500 Google hits.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneD
31 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Lene Johansen
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Charlesp
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notification of change of address


Explanation:
Ger även ett par relevanta Googleträffar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2012-09-18 21:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

39,501 Google hits...

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
3 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search