flytt-SMS

English translation: change-of-address SMS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:flytt-SMS
English translation:change-of-address SMS
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:56 Sep 17, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / address change
Swedish term or phrase: flytt-SMS
Elektroniska förifyllda flyttkort till såväl företag som privatpersoner samt flytt-SMS kan du enkelt och utan kostnad skicka från...
aventura22
Sweden
change-of-address SMS
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2SMS address change notification
Thomas Johansson
3 +1change-of-address SMS
Sven Petersson
Summary of reference entries provided
SMS ...
Cynthia Coan

  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SMS address change notification


Explanation:
Förslagsvis, om det nu inte redan finns någon etablerad term.

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lene Johansen
1 day 9 hrs

agree  annaswenglish: .
14 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
change-of-address SMS


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneD
30 mins
  -> Thank you very much!




Reference comments


4 days
Reference: SMS ...

Reference information:
... stands for short message service according to Rilpedia.


    Reference: http://sv.rilpedia.org/wiki/SMS
Cynthia Coan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search