utskick

English translation: mailings

03:01 Sep 17, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / address change
Swedish term or phrase: utskick
Sida 4 finns bara i vissa utskick.
aventura22
Sweden
English translation:mailings
Explanation:
Bör det väl vara.
Selected response from:

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mailings
Thomas Johansson
4 +2mailshot
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mailings


Explanation:
Bör det väl vara.

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneD
1 hr

agree  Lene Johansen
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Charlesp
3 days 22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mailshot


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lena helson
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Charlesp: yea, but how many people other than Sven would be familiar with this term?
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search