stämmodispositioner

English translation: appropriations by the AGM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:stämmodispositioner
English translation:appropriations by the AGM
Entered by: stephen mewes

08:52 Sep 28, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Swedish term or phrase: stämmodispositioner
F4 Årets resultat efter stämmodispositioner
Posten avser årets resultat, med avdrag för eventuella stämmodispositioner, så som
utdelning till aktieägare.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
appropriations by the AGM
Explanation:
My guess
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assurance
birgitn
3appropriations by the AGM
Peter Linton


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assurance


Explanation:
just assurance

birgitn
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appropriations by the AGM


Explanation:
My guess

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search