Tillträdesbokslut

English translation: Completion /statement (conveyancing)/accounts (sale of business)/

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Tillträdesbokslut
English translation:Completion /statement (conveyancing)/accounts (sale of business)/
Entered by: Dagny Bouvier

12:26 Mar 11, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Shares transfer
Swedish term or phrase: Tillträdesbokslut
Annual accounts applicable to the situation on the "Tillträdesdag"
Dagny Bouvier
United Kingdom
Completion /statement (conveyancing)/accounts (sale of business)/
Explanation:
Without the context, it's hard to be specific.

Online property conveyancing and fees charged by solicitors. ... call down the mortgage advance from your lender and send you a final completion statement ...

disputes over completion accounts drawn up on the sale of a business – ... After completion, and once the completion accounts have been drafted by the ...
Selected response from:

Adrian MM. (X)
Grading comment
Very helpful, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Completion /statement (conveyancing)/accounts (sale of business)/
Adrian MM. (X)
4financial statements as per the closing date
Charlesp


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Completion /statement (conveyancing)/accounts (sale of business)/


Explanation:
Without the context, it's hard to be specific.

Online property conveyancing and fees charged by solicitors. ... call down the mortgage advance from your lender and send you a final completion statement ...

disputes over completion accounts drawn up on the sale of a business – ... After completion, and once the completion accounts have been drafted by the ...



    Reference: http://www.mortgagearrangers.co.uk/solicitors_page_one.html
    www.pkf.co.uk/download/ Forensic%20Update%20-%20Jan%202003.pdf
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Very helpful, thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> Tusen takk!

3712 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial statements as per the closing date


Explanation:
as this avser en balans- and resultaträkning, it would be "financial statements as per the closing date"

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search