Rotelgrupp

English translation: Division group

12:04 Aug 9, 2020
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Rotelgrupp
As, for example, here:

https://centrumforrattvisa.se/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/07-...

Thank you in advance!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
English translation:Division group
Explanation:
"Rotel" is translated to "division" or "section" in the offical swedish/english glossary from www.domstol.se (see link below). So either "Division group" or "section group"
Selected response from:

Michael Larsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Section
Charlesp
4 +1Division group
Michael Larsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Division group


Explanation:
"Rotel" is translated to "division" or "section" in the offical swedish/english glossary from www.domstol.se (see link below). So either "Division group" or "section group"


    https://www.domstol.se/om-sveriges-domstolar/for-professionella-aktorer/svenskengelsk-ordlista-for-sveriges-domstolar/
Michael Larsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deane Goltermann: Likely section...
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Section


Explanation:
It is as simple as that.

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search