gör sannolikt

English translation: makes it likely...

11:29 Jan 21, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: gör sannolikt
Om xxx gör sannolikt dels att ekonomisk skada...uppkommit och dels att den uppkommit till följd av...
quincey
United Kingdom
English translation:makes it likely...
Explanation:
another suggestion
Selected response from:

David Shannon
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1makes it likely...
David Shannon
4If xxx provides support for the assumption that .....
George Hopkins
3 +1...makes it probable that ... ; creates the presumption that . . .
Peter Linton


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...makes it probable that ... ; creates the presumption that . . .


Explanation:
Suggestions.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Ibbotson
1 day 1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
makes it likely...


Explanation:
another suggestion

David Shannon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Hagelstam: titta efter "financial damage" på google, och då hittar du mycket stöd för detta.
11 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If xxx provides support for the assumption that .....


Explanation:
Rephrase it.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search