personer i intressegemenskap

English translation: associated parties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:personer i intressegemenskap
English translation:associated parties
Entered by: Rosica Dimitrova

20:19 Feb 21, 2014
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Swedish term or phrase: personer i intressegemenskap
Två personer ska anses vara i intressegemenskap om personerna är moderföretag och dotterföretag eller står under i huvudsak gemensam ledning.
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
associated parties
Explanation:
Parties include natural or legal persons.

IATE's website:

SV

skiljemannakonventionen

konventionen om undanröjande av dubbelbeskattning vid justering av inkomst mellan företag i intressegemenskap

EN

Arbitration Convention

Convention on the Elimination of Double Taxation in connection with the Adjustment of Profits of *Associated Enterprises*


Selected response from:

Adrian MM. (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1persons in privity
Sven Petersson
3 +1associated parties
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persons in privity


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp: could be, depending upon context.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associated parties


Explanation:
Parties include natural or legal persons.

IATE's website:

SV

skiljemannakonventionen

konventionen om undanröjande av dubbelbeskattning vid justering av inkomst mellan företag i intressegemenskap

EN

Arbitration Convention

Convention on the Elimination of Double Taxation in connection with the Adjustment of Profits of *Associated Enterprises*




Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp: could be, depending upon context.
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search