komma att ingå

English translation: will be included

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:komma att ingå
English translation:will be included
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

20:28 Oct 22, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Real estate company
Swedish term or phrase: komma att ingå
Styrelsen.
Styrelsen består av ägaren för företaget, i en framtid kan även andra kvalificerade personer med organisation samt kunskap inom vår bransch komma att ingå
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
will be included
Explanation:
or is going to be included

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-22 20:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, forget the second suggestion
Selected response from:

Hugh Curtis
Grading comment
Thank you Transcrit.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1will be included
Hugh Curtis
5be included
Tim Kynerd


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will be included


Explanation:
or is going to be included

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-22 20:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, forget the second suggestion

Hugh Curtis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you Transcrit.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanne Rask Sonderborg
1 hr
  -> Thanks Hanne

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be included


Explanation:
Since the sentence says "kan...komma att ingå," it should be translated as "may be included."

Tim Kynerd
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search