drift

English translation: driving unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:drivning
English translation:driving unit
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:38 Apr 23, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: drift
Det andra steget var at installera en ny drift mellan övre och undrre tryckenheten
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
driving unit
Explanation:
eller bara drive (Engström)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Many thanks Mats
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5driving unit
Mats Wiman
3drivenhet
adosanis


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drivenhet


Explanation:
drivenhet

adosanis
Native speaker of: Turkish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drivning
driving unit


Explanation:
eller bara drive (Engström)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Many thanks Mats




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search