bestridandet av genkäromålet

English translation: the disputing of the plaintiff's counterclaim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bestridandet av genkäromålet
English translation:the disputing of the plaintiff's counterclaim
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

06:49 Apr 25, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: bestridandet av genkäromålet
Sammanfattande grund för bestridandet av genkäromålet
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
teh disputing of the plaintiff's counterclaim
Explanation:
elelr countercase
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Mats
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the contesting of the plaintiff's counterclaim
Sven Petersson
4 +1teh disputing of the plaintiff's counterclaim
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bestridandet av genkäromålet
teh disputing of the plaintiff's counterclaim


Explanation:
elelr countercase

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Mats

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bestridandet av genkäromålet
the contesting of the plaintiff's counterclaim


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.dom.se/dom/DVhemsida/Domstolsvasendet/ordlista.pd...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
517 days
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search