Förföljelseparanoia

English translation: persecution paranoia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Förföljelseparanoia
English translation:persecution paranoia

09:59 Apr 3, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Förföljelseparanoia
can't find anything specific for 'persecution paranoia' on Google.
quincey
United Kingdom
persecution paranoia
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2maybe you should
Francis Gregson
5 +1persecution paranoia
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Förföljelseparanoia
maybe you should


Explanation:
start grading some of your open answers before asking new ones

Francis Gregson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Sven. It is rather irritating when people don't bother to respond to suggested answers. No doubt they make use of them nevertheless.

agree  word-smith: ... and besides, that was Swedish ...
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Förföljelseparanoia
persecution paranoia


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://membres.lycos.fr/biologie/english/booklet/p57_61uk.ht...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search