smygas ut

English translation: be gradually withdrawn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:smygas ut
English translation:be gradually withdrawn
Entered by: Sven Petersson

18:54 Feb 20, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Medicine
Swedish term or phrase: smygas ut
Behandling med glycerylnitrat kan smygas ut under 12–24 tim.
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
be gradually withdrawn
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-20 19:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.papaloizou.com/PublicDocsPDF/SPCs/Anervan_SPC.pdf

Q.E.D.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2be gradually withdrawn
Sven Petersson
3withdraw gradually
Tania Samuelsson


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withdraw gradually


Explanation:
slow or gradual withdrawal

Tania Samuelsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be gradually withdrawn


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-20 19:09:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.papaloizou.com/PublicDocsPDF/SPCs/Anervan_SPC.pdf

Q.E.D.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucy Hayward
24 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  SJLD
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search