häves

English translation: is stopped

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:häves
English translation:is stopped
Entered by: Mats Wiman

15:47 Dec 14, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: häves
Aortaocclusionen häves
abborre
Denmark
is stopped
Explanation:
the aorta occlusion is stopped
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5is stopped
Mats Wiman
3lifted
PEK (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lifted


Explanation:
"is lifted" "dvs proceduren avslutas) är ett förslag...


    Reference: http://www.physoc.org/publications/proceedings/archive/artic...
PEK (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is stopped


Explanation:
the aorta occlusion is stopped



    Norstedts
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search