behovsanalys

English translation: necessity analysis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:behovsanalys
English translation:necessity analysis
Entered by: micawber_7

00:31 Mar 25, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Marketing
Swedish term or phrase: behovsanalys
Context:

En del av arbetet var att titta närmare på hur säljarna hanterade behovsanalysen i kundens köpprocess.
micawber_7
United States
necessity analysis
Explanation:
handled the necessity analysis...
Selected response from:

De Novi
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4needs analysis, requirement analysis
Larry Abramson
3necessity analysis
De Novi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
needs analysis, requirement analysis


Explanation:
Not more difficult than that.

Larry Abramson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valhalla55
5 hrs

agree  Hugh Curtis: requirement analysis woul be my choice
7 hrs

agree  Louise Mawbey
8 hrs

agree  Clare Barnes
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
necessity analysis


Explanation:
handled the necessity analysis...

De Novi
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search