aterkopling

English translation: feedback

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:återkoppling
English translation:feedback
Entered by: Jonathan Widell

14:44 May 2, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: aterkopling
Da far du aterkopling pa ditt agerande pa ett sät som du har direkt användning av
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
feedback
Explanation:
literally and figuratively
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6feedback
Jonathan Widell
5feedback
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
feedback


Explanation:
literally and figuratively

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: The speed of youth! KudoZ to you!
29 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
56 mins

agree  Helen Johnson
2 hrs

agree  Anette Herbert
2 hrs

agree  zebung
7 hrs

agree  Perry Svensson
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feedback


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8205




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search