löpande uppfölgning ...

English translation: continuous follow-up

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:löpande uppföljning
English translation:continuous follow-up
Entered by: Nina Engberg

08:54 May 5, 2003
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: löpande uppfölgning ...
När det skall följas upp

continous follow-up
Explanation:
I think it will be that
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continous follow-up
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
2continuous assessment
Peter Linton


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continous follow-up


Explanation:
I think it will be that

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
continuous assessment


Explanation:
A suggestion, depending on context. A term often used in project management / human resources contexts.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search