har rott det här i hamn

English translation: Seen this thing through

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:har rott det här i hamn
English translation:Seen this thing through
Entered by: stephen mewes

13:48 May 18, 2015
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: har rott det här i hamn
"XXX har varit med på att hon gärna slutar i det här läget, när hon har rott det här i hamn."
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
Seen this thing through
Explanation:
my shot
Selected response from:

Hugh Curtis
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Seen this thing through
Hugh Curtis
3has brought this to a successful conclusion
Norskpro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has brought this to a successful conclusion


Explanation:


Norskpro
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seen this thing through


Explanation:
my shot

Hugh Curtis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search