unified register no.

English translation: likformig register nr

08:32 Mar 8, 2018
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Other / EU
Swedish term or phrase: unified register no.
This is actually from EN>SV but it is not on my list

I am translating a MERCHANT REGISTER CERTIFICATE and have never come across the term unified register no.

Not much on the web either.

It seems to be the number used for a EU certificate

Enat registreringsnummer??? That is what I have used if any other sugg does not show up

Tks!
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
English translation:likformig register nr
Explanation:
My guess.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
tks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4likformig register nr
George Hopkins
3enhetligt registreringsnummer
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
likformig register nr


Explanation:
My guess.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
tks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enhetligt registreringsnummer


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-03-09 06:20:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.altreks.lv/se

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search