jävla skit jag ska spöa skiten ur dig

English translation: Damn you, I'm gonna kick your ass

11:07 Oct 30, 2004
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: jävla skit jag ska spöa skiten ur dig
just messing around about a game..
J
English translation:Damn you, I'm gonna kick your ass
Explanation:
I just happen to know it :)
Selected response from:

Jezicar
Grading comment
Thanks very much... im going to get him for that.. lol...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5damn it, I'm going to kick your ass
nhamneby
5Damn you, I'm gonna kick your ass
Jezicar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jävla skit jag ska spöa skiten ur dig
Damn you, I'm gonna kick your ass


Explanation:
I just happen to know it :)

Jezicar
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Thanks very much... im going to get him for that.. lol...

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jävla skit jag ska spöa skiten ur dig
damn it, I'm going to kick your ass


Explanation:
It is actually more like: Damn it,(not damn you) I'm going to kick your ass.

nhamneby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search