hylsdon

English translation: BNC Female plug

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:hylsdon
English translation:BNC Female plug
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)

21:24 Dec 14, 2003
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Autotestare, Radio Frequency Power Generator.
Swedish term or phrase: hylsdon
Skarvdon: BNC hylsdon – N hylsdon.

In a parts list for a Radio Frequency Generator.
David Rumsey
Canada
BNC Female plug
Explanation:
Enligt ELFA:s webbkatalog på engelska.

(ELFA är en av sveriges ledande elektronikgrossister)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
female socket (Amerikanska)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1female (contact)
Sven Petersson
5BNC Female plug
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
female (contact)


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PEK (X)
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BNC Female plug


Explanation:
Enligt ELFA:s webbkatalog på engelska.

(ELFA är en av sveriges ledande elektronikgrossister)


    Reference: http://www.elfa.se
Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
female socket (Amerikanska)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search