branschglidning

English translation: cross-segment merchandising / analysis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:branschglidning
English translation:cross-segment merchandising / analysis
Entered by: David Rumsey

04:14 Aug 8, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
Swedish term or phrase: branschglidning
betydande branschglidning
David Rumsey
Canada
cross-segment merchandising / analysis
Explanation:
This is perhaps what they mean, but just a giuess, for lack of context
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cross-segment merchandising / analysis
Peter Linton
2industry slide
Christian Schoenberg


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
industry slide


Explanation:
Hi David,

You wouldn't happen to have a bit more context?

C

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross-segment merchandising / analysis


Explanation:
This is perhaps what they mean, but just a giuess, for lack of context

Peter Linton
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search