spolbalja

French translation: Cuve de rinçage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:spolbalja
French translation:Cuve de rinçage
Entered by: Hugues DESESQUELLES

17:13 Sep 23, 2011
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Robotics
Swedish term or phrase: spolbalja
Spolbalja (titeln)
Ta fram fixturplatta för spolningsfixtur med artikelnumret på artikeln som skall köras
Hugues DESESQUELLES
United Kingdom
Cuve de rinçage
Explanation:
Cf. page 48 http://www.novator.se/kretslopp/0201/tidning.pdf
Selected response from:

Patrice Da Lage
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Cuve de rinçage
Patrice Da Lage
2réservoir de rinçage
Imanol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
réservoir de rinçage


Explanation:
simple suggestion, pas d'éléments sur lesquels m'appuyer

Imanol
Native speaker of: French

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cuve de rinçage


Explanation:
Cf. page 48 http://www.novator.se/kretslopp/0201/tidning.pdf


Patrice Da Lage
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search