International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

1. Vilka fakta har gruppen inför det aktuella beslutet

French translation: quels sont les faits dont dispose le groupe devant la décision à prendre

15:04 May 22, 2003
Swedish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: 1. Vilka fakta har gruppen inför det aktuella beslutet
Ressources humaines
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
French translation:quels sont les faits dont dispose le groupe devant la décision à prendre
Explanation:
Ou: quelles sont les données connues par le groupe ...
Vous voulez comprendre le phrase suédoise seulement?
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quels faits sont regroupés avant cette décision actuelle
yann2405 (X)
2 +1quels sont les faits dont dispose le groupe devant la décision à prendre
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quels faits sont regroupés avant cette décision actuelle


Explanation:
aktuella=présente or actuel(le)


yann2405 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quels sont les faits dont dispose le groupe devant la décision à prendre


Explanation:
Ou: quelles sont les données connues par le groupe ...
Vous voulez comprendre le phrase suédoise seulement?

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: "devant" ne va pas; "avant que la décision même ne soit prise"?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search