brist i boet

German translation: Vermögensdefizit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:brist i boet
German translation:Vermögensdefizit
Entered by: Valeska Maier-Wörz

10:12 Oct 14, 2004
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: brist i boet
Es geht um ein Insolvenzverfahren und der Begriff "brist i boet" bezeichnet die offenen Forderungen an das insolvente Unternehmen. Gibt es da einen deutschen Fachausdruck?
Valeska Maier-Wörz
Vermögensdefizit
Explanation:
evtl. Defizit in der Konkursmasse
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke, genau den Begriff hatte ich gesucht!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vermögensdefizit
Mats Wiman
3ungedeckte Forderungen; überschuldet
Horst2


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ungedeckte Forderungen; überschuldet


Explanation:
jemand hat Vermögen und Schulden festgestellt und eine Überschuldung konstatiert die nicht mehr ausgeglichen wird/werden kann.


Horst2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vermögensdefizit


Explanation:
evtl. Defizit in der Konkursmasse


    Reference: http://www.google.se/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=sv&ie=UTF-...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, genau den Begriff hatte ich gesucht!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Ich würde "Defizit der Konkursmasse" sagen, siehe Link: http://www.benistant.nl/doc-de/haftung.geschaeftsfuehrer.htm...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search