linjemässiga markintrång

German translation: lineare/linienförmige Eingriffe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:linjemässiga markintrång
German translation:lineare/linienförmige Eingriffe
Entered by: Elke Adams

10:58 Oct 14, 2013
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Passus in Pachtvertrag, Windkraft
Swedish term or phrase: linjemässiga markintrång
För markupplåtelse för vägar, ledning mm, avverkning och markarbeten i övrigt inom andra delar än Arrendestället skall ersättning utgå enligt praxis för **linjemässiga markintrång**.
Wie heißt der deutsche Begriff (falls es den gibt)? Herzlichen Dank im Voraus, Elke
Elke Adams
Germany
lineare/linienförmige Eingriffe
Explanation:
Hej Elke,

ganz wörtlich. Das scheint es in diesem Zusammenhang jedenfalls zu geben. Vielleicht gibts ja noch weitere Varianten.






Selected response from:

Markus Grauer
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank, Markus
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trassenmässige Grundbeanspruchung
Lennart Helgesson
3lineare/linienförmige Eingriffe
Markus Grauer


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lineare/linienförmige Eingriffe


Explanation:
Hej Elke,

ganz wörtlich. Das scheint es in diesem Zusammenhang jedenfalls zu geben. Vielleicht gibts ja noch weitere Varianten.








Markus Grauer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank, Markus

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trassenmässige Grundbeanspruchung


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag (aus Stromtrasse = kraftledning)

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herzlichen Dank, Lennart, in diesem Zusammenhang passte Markus' Antwort





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search