ugns- och mikorugnssäker

German translation: ofenfest und mikrowellenfest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ugnssäker och mikrougnssäker
German translation:ofenfest und mikrowellenfest
Entered by: Antje Harder

10:37 Apr 7, 2005
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Swedish term or phrase: ugns- och mikorugnssäker
Texten handlar om en typ av plastpåsar som kan värmas i ugn resp. mikrougn. Uttrycken står i punktform.

-Ugnssäker
-Mikrougnssäker
Virvla
ofenfest, mikrowellenfest
Explanation:
Ganz eindeutig :-)
Selected response from:

Antje Harder
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för era svar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ofen- und mikrowellenfest
Stefanie Busam Golay
5 +2ofenfest, mikrowellenfest
Antje Harder


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ugns- och mikorugnssäker
ofenfest, mikrowellenfest


Explanation:
Ganz eindeutig :-)

Antje Harder
Sweden
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för era svar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
33 mins

agree  TrollTaal
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ugns- och mikorugnssäker
ofen- und mikrowellenfest


Explanation:
http://www.google.se/search?hl=sv&q=ofenfest&meta=

http://www.google.se/search?hl=sv&q=mikrowellenfest&meta=

Stefanie Busam Golay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
32 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
33 mins

agree  cologne
1 hr

agree  Lena Samuelsson
2 hrs

agree  TrollTaal
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search