framledningsgivare

German translation: Vorlauf(leitungs-)fühler

07:08 Apr 21, 2005
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: framledningsgivare
Begreppet förekommer i samband med termoventiler, det talas också om framledningstemperatur.
Rumsgivare är tydligen Raumtemperaturfühler, men framledningsgivare ?
Med vänliga hälsningar
Alfred
Alfred Dr. Paulus
Germany
German translation:Vorlauf(leitungs-)fühler
Explanation:
Vorlauf = framledning
Rücklauf = returledning
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.
Alfred
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Vorlauf(leitungs-)fühler
asptech
4Zuleitungsfuhler/Zuleitungsgeber
Mats Wiman
4Vorlauftemperatur
Bettina Baur
3Anlegefühler
Stefanie Busam Golay


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zuleitungsfuhler/Zuleitungsgeber


Explanation:
Zuleitungsindikator, Zuleitungsmessgerät etc. beroende på vad den faktisk gör

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vorlauf(leitungs-)fühler


Explanation:
Vorlauf = framledning
Rücklauf = returledning


    Reference: http://www.stiebeleltron.de/index.php/de/2/2/produkte/artike...
asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.
Alfred

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antje Harder: "Vorlauffühler" passt hier meiner Meinung nach am besten.
34 mins

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Bin der gleichen Meinung wie Antje
9 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorlauftemperatur


Explanation:
Für den Fall, dass zusätzlich eine Temperatur angegeben ist, benutzt man diesen Begriff


    Reference: http://www.viessmann.de/web/germany/de_publish.nsf/Content/V...
Bettina Baur
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anlegefühler


Explanation:
Det finns en Danfoss-framledningsgivare med beteckning ESM 11
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=framledningsgivare danf...

Här:
http://fernwaerme.danfoss.de/PCM/Presentation/Product.asp?De...
heter den "Anlegefühler"

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search