jag

Italian translation: mi

18:00 Apr 19, 2005
Swedish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Swedish term or phrase: jag
jag saknar dej , hjärtat
Italian translation:mi
Explanation:
The translaton of your sentence into Italian:
"Mi manchi amore mio" or "Amore mi manchi"
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Tangerini
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mi
Giuseppe Tangerini
5io
Staffan Rodgren


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mi


Explanation:
The translaton of your sentence into Italian:
"Mi manchi amore mio" or "Amore mi manchi"

Giuseppe Tangerini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel: absolut
24 days

agree  Luca Di Maio: That's correct.
1504 days

1157 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
io


Explanation:
Mi manchi, cuore (amore)

Staffan Rodgren
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search