riskinventering

Norwegian translation: risikokartlegging

14:40 Oct 16, 2013
Swedish to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / workplace environment
Swedish term or phrase: riskinventering
Syftet med riskinventering är att identifiera de risker som finns i verksamheten på ett systematiskt sätt. Inventeringen genomförs som en systemtillsyn vid sittande bord, utifrån en riskinventeringsmall. En rundvandring görs sedan fysiskt i verksamheten.
Inventeringen omfattar område;
Allmän säkerhet
Brandskydd
Miljöskydd
Personsäkerhet (Hot och Våld)
Målet med inventering är att skapa en trygg och säker miljö för patienter och medarbetare.
Hanne Aas
Norway
Norwegian translation:risikokartlegging
Explanation:
"Inventering" kan oversettes med "kartlegging" i denne sammenhengen. Det handler om at man får oversikt over alle risikofaktorene på arbeidsplassen, ikke om at man analyserer dem.

https://www.google.no/#q=risikokartlegging
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Takk igjen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4risikokartlegging
Bjørnar Magnussen
4risikovurdering
Svein Hartwig Djaerff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risikovurdering


Explanation:
Se f.eks.: http://www.sikkerhetsledelse.no/sikkerhet-risikovurdering?gc...
Forekommer også i andre former, f.eks. sikkerhetsevaluering

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risikokartlegging


Explanation:
"Inventering" kan oversettes med "kartlegging" i denne sammenhengen. Det handler om at man får oversikt over alle risikofaktorene på arbeidsplassen, ikke om at man analyserer dem.

https://www.google.no/#q=risikokartlegging

Bjørnar Magnussen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Takk igjen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search