Återlämning

Norwegian translation: Tilbakelevering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Återlämning
Norwegian translation:Tilbakelevering
Entered by: Sigbjørn Hovda

18:48 Aug 15, 2004
Swedish to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Swedish term or phrase: Återlämning
"Återlämning av felaktiga konsoler"

På forhånd takk!
Sigbjørn Hovda
Norway
Tilbakelevering
Explanation:
Referanse Svensk-Norsk Ordbok.
Selected response from:

Ellen-Marie Kristiansen Ritchie
Norway
Grading comment
Takk skal dere ha! Bruker den siden jeg også, Per, men som du sier var ikke dette ordet oppført.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tilbakelevering
Ellen-Marie Kristiansen Ritchie
4Retur
Lars Finsen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Återlämning
Tilbakelevering


Explanation:
Referanse Svensk-Norsk Ordbok.

Ellen-Marie Kristiansen Ritchie
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
Grading comment
Takk skal dere ha! Bruker den siden jeg også, Per, men som du sier var ikke dette ordet oppført.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall: Se også http://lexikon.nada.kth.se/cgi-bin/sve-eng, der du finner nyttige oversettelse svensk-engelsk. Akkurat på återlämning ga den imidlertid bom...!
21 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Återlämning
Retur


Explanation:
Retur eller returnering er også en mulighet i denne sammenhengen.

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search