KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Electronics / Elect Eng

marksänt signal

Danish translation: jordbaseret signal


11:40 Mar 11, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / antenn för Boxer/marksänt
Swedish term or phrase: marksänt signal
Looking for the Danish term. Thank you!
Charlotte Corty
Danish translation:jordbaseret signal
Explanation:
synes jeg låter godt.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
TOP - det er jeg enig i!
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terrestrisk signal
Susanne Roelands
4jordbaseret signal
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jordbaseret signal


Explanation:
synes jeg låter godt.


    Reference: http://mir2.dk/spip.php?article1377=&var_recherche=milliard
Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
TOP - det er jeg enig i!
Tak for hjælpen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terrestrisk signal


Explanation:
Et forslag


    Reference: http://www.triax.dk/Antennemateriel/SMATV/TDH%20700/DVB-Tmod...
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3