KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Human Resources

vinna andra för sina åsikter

Danish translation: overbevise andre om sine synspunkter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:vinna andra för sina åsikter
Danish translation:overbevise andre om sine synspunkter
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:09 Sep 5, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Human Resources / analyse
Swedish term or phrase: vinna andra för sina åsikter
En person har en naturlig fallenhet att:
vilja undvika konfrontationer och motsättningar,
skapa en motiverande miljö,
vara goda kommunikatörer och vinna andra för sina åsikter
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
overbevise andre om sine synspunkter
Explanation:
et forslag
Selected response from:

Jeanette Brammer
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vinde andre for sine synspunkterRandi Stenstrop
5overbevise andre om sine synspunkter
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overbevise andre om sine synspunkter


Explanation:
et forslag

Jeanette Brammer
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vinde andre for sine synspunkter


Explanation:
- hvorfor ikke? Sådan siger man jo også på dansk.

Randi Stenstrop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish