KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Medical: Health Care

Lägesknappen

Danish translation: Stillingsknappen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Lägesknappen
Danish translation:Stillingsknappen
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:20 Feb 7, 2012
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Blodsukkermåler
Swedish term or phrase: Lägesknappen
"Lägesknappen används för att stänga av och starta mätaren, utan teststicka."

Skifteknap?
Ivana Friis Wilson
United Kingdom
Stillingsknappen
Explanation:
Et forslag :)
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Omskifteren
Erling Nielsen
4Stillingsknappen
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stillingsknappen


Explanation:
Et forslag :)

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Omskifteren


Explanation:
Kan også være en drejeknap eller en trykknap, afhængigt af udformningen

Erling Nielsen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!