KudoZ home » Swedish to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Lägg ur drivningen av aggregaten

Danish translation: udkobling, frikobling


12:08 Jan 23, 2003
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Plæneklipper
Swedish term or phrase: Lägg ur drivningen av aggregaten
Lägg ur drivningen av aggregaten, stanna motorn och ta av kablarna till tändstiften eller ta av tändningsnyckeln
Christina Clark
Denmark
Danish translation:udkobling, frikobling
Explanation:
Aggregatet el. enheden udkobles (gradvis), motoren stoppes, osv.

Unødvendigt at henvise til evt. drev eller drivaksel i førstnævnte.
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
Tak skal du ha'!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disengage unit
Sven Petersson
4udkobling, frikobling
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disengage unit


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.currenttechnology.com/products/gbinstall.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
I would appreciate if you could give me a Danish translation
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I would appreciate if you could give me a Danish translation

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udkobling, frikobling


Explanation:
Aggregatet el. enheden udkobles (gradvis), motoren stoppes, osv.

Unødvendigt at henvise til evt. drev eller drivaksel i førstnævnte.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Tak skal du ha'!