KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Accounting

ombokföringar

English translation: repostings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ombokföringar
English translation:repostings
Entered by: Jan Schauseil

04:23 Mar 9, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Swedish term or phrase: ombokföringar
Beloppstransaktion inkluderar ombokföringar.
Jan Schauseil
Thailand
repostings
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1repostings
Sven Petersson
4reversals, recharacterisationsLarry Abramson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reversals, recharacterisations


Explanation:
Change in a bookkeeping entry

Larry Abramson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repostings


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:9zxgy3EMtgQJ:help.sap.c...
    Reference: http://victorko.com/portfolio/sap_stp/glossary/glos_s.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!