KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Accounting

höftning

English translation: estimate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:höftning
English translation:estimate
Entered by: Jan Schauseil

04:23 Dec 6, 2010
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / the source text is a PDF and not clearly legible.
Swedish term or phrase: höftning
Budgetutkast:
Räntenetto klientmedel (grov höftning) xxx,xxx.xx SEK
Jan Schauseil
Thailand
estimate
Explanation:
grov höftning: rough estimate
Selected response from:

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guesstimate
Sven Petersson
4 +1estimate
Anna Smith


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimate


Explanation:
grov höftning: rough estimate

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Herbst
5 hrs
  -> Tack Anna :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guesstimate


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 259