KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Architecture

Kungliga Djurgärdsförvaltningen

English translation: Kungliga Djurgärdsförvaltningen (The Royal Djurgården Administration)


19:47 Aug 29, 2010
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Swedish term or phrase: Kungliga Djurgärdsförvaltningen
An organisation in Sweden for the management and preservation of...?
doatley
Norway
English translation:Kungliga Djurgärdsförvaltningen (The Royal Djurgården Administration)
Explanation:
:-
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kungliga Djurgärdsförvaltningen (The Royal Djurgården Administration)George Hopkins
5The Royal Djurgården Administration
Charles Ek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Royal Djurgården Administration


Explanation:
"You own it, you get to name the agency that manages it." See the reference link for the official translation.


    Reference: http://www.royalcourt.se/royalcourt/royalcourt/royalfinances...
Charles Ek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kungliga Djurgärdsförvaltningen (The Royal Djurgården Administration)


Explanation:
:-

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp: yes, both together is better.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Charlesp.

agree  alpia: 100% yes, Administration for the Zoo: )))
29 days
  -> Thank you alpia.